To HOME
TO HOME
COMMITTEES

CONFERENCE CHAIR: Erik Goodman

EDITOR-IN-CHIEF OF PROCEEDINGS: Lee Spector

CHAIRS OF PROGRAM POLICY COMMITTEES:
GP - Bill Langdon
GA - Annie Wu
ES & EP - Hans-Michael Voigt
Real-World Apps - Mitsuo Gen

BUSINESS COMMITTEE: David Goldberg and John Koza


MEMBERS OF THE CORE PROGRAM POLICY COMMITTEES:

(up to this date)
Genetic Algorithms & Classifier Systems
Annie Wu (chair)
David Coley
Rolf Drechsler
David Goldberg
John Holland
Sam Kwong
Zbigniew Michalewicz
Frederick Petry
Wallace Tang
Michael Vose

Genetic Programming and Evolvable Hardware
Bill Langdon (chair)
David Andre
Vladan Babovic
Wolfgang Banzhaf
Hitoshi Iba
Christian Jacob
John Koza
Moshe Sipper
Adrian Thompson
Man Leung Wong

Evolution Strategies and Evolutionary Programming
Hans-Michael Voigt (chair)
Michael Conrad

Real-World Applications
Mitsuo Gen (chair)
Peter Bentley
Lance Chambers
Francisco Herrera
Witold Pedrycz
Elizabeth Rudnick

MEMBERS OF SPECIAL PROGRAM COMMITTEES:

(up to this date)
RWA
 



AAA (alife, adaptive behavior, and agents)
Sandip Sen (chair)
Luis Correia
Rajarshi Das
Dipankar Dasgupta
Kerstin Dautenhahn
Terence Fogarty
Stan Franklin
John C. Gallagher
Vasant Honavar
Ik Soo Lim
Jean-Arcady Meyer
Alan Schultz
John Sheppard
Keiki Takadama
Thomas Uthmann




ACO (Ant Colony Optimization)
Marco Dorigo
(chair)
Oscar Cordon
Gianni Di Caro
Luca Gambardella
Vittorio Maniezzo
Martin Middendorf
Thomas Stuetzle
Israel A. Wagner


CS (classifier systems)
Wolfgang Stolzmann
(chair)
Stewart Wilson
(chair)
Pier Luca Lanzi
(chair)
Alwyn Barry
Eric B. Baum
Andrea Bonarini
Lashon Booker
Larry Bull
Martin V. Butz
Francine Federman
Chunsheng Fu
John Holmes
Hisao Ishibuchi
Tim Kovacs
Filippo Neri
Rick Riolo
Sonia Schulenburg
Olivier Sigaud
Robert E. Smith
Annie Wu




DES (evolutionary design of engineered structures)
Shahram Pezeshk (chair)
Jasbir S. Arora
Charles Camp
Franklin Cheng
Scott A. Burns
Allen C. Estes
Christopher Foley
Hitoshi Furuta
Donald E. Grierson
Colby C. Swan


DNA (DNA, quantum & molecular computing)
Max Garzon
(chair)
Martyn Amos
Junghuei Chen
Russell Deaton
Masami Hagiya
N. Joost
Gian Carlo Mauri
Mitsu Ogihara
Moshe Sipper
David Wood




EH (evolvable hardware)
Adrian Stoica (chair)
Prabhas Chongstitvatana
Hugo De Garis
Stuart J. Flockton
Inman Harvey
Masaya Iwata
Didier Keymeulen
William Langdon
Jason Lohn
J. Manuel Moreno Arostegui
Mircea Gh Negoita
Marek Perkowski
Adrian Thompson
Andy Tyrrell
Tangen Uwe


ES/EP (evolution strategies and evolutionary programming)
Hans-Michael Voigt (chair)
Thomas Baeck
Hans-georg Beyer
Werner Ebeling
Nikolaus Hansen
Michael Herdy
Pedro Isasi
Chang-yong Lee
Ingo Rechenberg
Guenter Rudolph
Ralf Salomon
Ivan Santibanez-koref
Michele Sebag
Bernhard Sendhoff
Joachim Sprave



GA (genetic algorithms)
Annie Wu (chair)
Ashraf H. Abdelwahab
Jose L. Aguilar
Helio J.c. Barbosa
Peter J. Bentley
Juergen Branke
Erick Cantu-paz
Weng Tat Chan
Yen-wei Chen
Philippe Collard
Kelly D. Crawford
Kalyanmoy Deb
A. Santos Del Riego
Antonio Della Cioppa
Julian Dorado De La Calle
Hector Erives
Alessio Gaspar
Jens Gottlieb
Darko Grundler
Hisashi Handa
Francisco Herrera
Juergen Hesser
Fernando Jimenez-barrionuevo
Bryant Julstrom
Janusz Kacprzyk
Tatiana Kalganova
Hillol Kargupta
Naoyuki Kubota
Fernando G. Lobo
Manuel Lozano
Ole J. Mengshoel
Anil Menon
Mitsunori Miki
Tadahiko Murata
Zensho Nakao
Norberto Eiji Nawa
Martin Pelikan
Chrisila C. Pettey
Fernando Moura Pires
Josiah Poon
W.f. Punch
A.b. Rad
Gunther R. Raidl
Soraya Rana Stevens
Robert G. Reynolds
Peter Ross
Eugene Santos, Jr
Hidefumi Sawai
J. David Schaffer
Franciszek Seredynski
Hisashi Shimodaira
Ernesto Tarantino
Hugo Terashima-marin
Dirk Thierens
Shigeyoshi Tsutsui
Kay C. Wiese
Zong-ben X
u


GP (genetic programming)
Bill Langdon (chair)
Vladan Babovic
Forrest H. Bennett Iii
Tommaso Bersano-begey
Martijn Bot
Scott Brave
Wilker Shane Bruce
Shu-heng Chen
Pierre Collet
Ivanoe De Falco
Anthony Deakin
Marc Ebner
Anna I. Esparcia-alcazar
Matthew Evett
Francisco Fernandez
Jaime Fernandez
Cyril Fonlupt
James Foster
Alex Fukunaga
A. Beatriz Garmendia-doval
Josep Garrell I Guiu
Andreas Geyer-schulz
Robert Ghanea-hercock
Roy Goodacre
Buster Greene
Daniel Howard
Hitoshi Iba
Christian Igel
Laur Ivan
M. Kaboudan
Maarten Keijzer
Robert E. Keller
Mario Koeppen
Ibrahim Kuscu
K.s. Leung
Sean Luke
Eduard Lukschandl
R I (bob) McKay
Nicholas Freitag Mcphee
Julian F. Miller
Frank W. Moore
Bill Mydlowec
Peter Nordin
Michael O'neill
Franz Oppacher
Riccardo Poli
Amr Radi
Katya Rodriguez-vasquez
Justinian Rosca
Brian J. Ross
Conor Ryan
Alaa Sheta
Mark C. Sinclair
Peter W.h. Smith
Terence Soule
Vassili V. Toropov
Edward Tsang
Roger L. Wainwright
Pa Whigham
Mark J. Willis
Man Leung Wong
Chia-hsuan Yeh
Jessen Yu
Tina Yu
Byoung-tak Zhang


RWA (real-world applications)
Mitsuo Gen (chair)
Runwei Cheng
Remy Dupas
Bogdan Filipic
Michael Gargano
Ilkka Karanta
Charles Karr
Jong Ryul Kim
Yinzhen Li
Chiung Moon
Bjorn Olsson
Alejandro Rosete-suarez
Nobuo Sannomiya
Yuji Sato
Yuhui Shi
Louis Steinberg
Gursel Suer
Andrea Tettamanzi
Yasuhiro Tsujimura
J. L. Verdegay
Youngsu Yun
Gengui Zhou




SCH (evolutionary scheduling and routing)
Edmund Burke (chair)
Emile Aarts
Javier Alcaraz Soria
Michael Bender
Peter Brucker
Xiaoqiang Cai
Peter Cowling
Kathryn Anne Dowsland
Klaus Ecker
Peter John Fleming
Michel Gendreau
Jeffrey Herrmann
Gilbert Laporte
Jesper Larsen
Dirk C. Mattfield
Zbigniew Michalewicz
David Montana
Bryan A. Norman
Ibrahim H. Osman
Ben Paechter
Sanja Petrovic
Marie-claude Portmann
Jean-yves Potvin
Victor John Rayward-smith
Colin Reeves
Stephen F. Smith
Gil Syswerda
Sam R. Thangiah
Paolo Toth
Michael Trick
Jean-paul Watson
Darrell Whitle


Graduate Student Workshop International Workshop on Learning Classifier Systems Additional Information Hotel and Local Arrangements Workshops Free Tutorials Planned Special Program Tracks Submitting Papers Committees Keynote Speakers

One Conference : Many “Mini-Conferences”




HOME      Discounts for ISGEC members     Registration        Keynote Speakers      Committees       Submitting Papers       Special Program Tracks
Free Tutorials Planned       Graduate Student Workshops       Workshops       IWLCS       Hotel and local Arrangements       Additonal Information


Copyright ©, 2000-2001. GECCO. All rights reserved. USA.